So Be It

見た映画の感想。ネタバレを含んでいますのでご注意ください。

Supernatural Season 12 Episode 15- Somewhere Between Heaven and Hell

いい加減に学べよ、サム💢。

 

f:id:Miyelo:20190612160245j:plain

Ballad of a Truck Driver's Wife

Ballad of a Truck Driver's Wife

  • Lorene Mercer
  • シンガーソングライター
  • ¥150
  • provided courtesy of iTunes

 

コルトどころか、ディーンに黙ったままで英国賢人協会の仕事してんのかよ。

しかもディーンまで巻きこんで。このパターンで今までどんだけディーンをあんたは追いこんだんだ!頭いいくせに学習しねぇな、あんた!

そもそもディーンがクラウリーといる方がなんだか安心できるっていうのもどういう状況よ。

しかもその経験から今回もやっぱりディーンが譲った。キャスもまたディーンに隠し事しはじめたし...。ディーンには言えないなってこの2人が思ったことは大抵が先にディーンに言っとくべきことなんだって!

 

久しぶりクラウリーとディーンのバンターが見られて嬉しかった。クラウリーはある意味キャスよりディーンと相性がいい気がする。

キャスは強いけど、ディーンがキャスを気づかって心配の元となる存在で、その点でクラウリーはディーンが余計な気を使わなくていい相手って感じがする。

やばい橋を渡るときは案外クラウリーの方が安心できる感じ。そりゃまぁ結構な確率で見捨てられたり裏切られたりするけどさ、それでも頼りになるのも確かなんだから。

  クラウリーがあんまりいいやつすぎるから死にフラグかと心配になったけど違ったちゃんとルシファーの10歩先いってた。ほっとした。

  あー、それにしても英国賢人協会にディーンが巻き込まれるの嫌だー。

 

📝 

DEAN: Okay, look, that was totally Gavin’s call. All right? You know what? We have a situation here. 

CROWLEY: Oh, well, in that case...Bye. 

DEAN: Hellhounds, Crowley. One of your mutts is going after folks who didn’t sell their souls. 

CROWLEY: Not possible. 

DEAN: You sure about that? 

 

DEAN: All right, Crowley and I are gonna hit the woods, see if we can't track down Cujo. You stick with Sam. He'll keep you safe. 

GWEN: Okay. 

DEAN: Take care of her. 

SAM: Of course. Dean, look, even if Ramsey circles back, as long as we keep moving, Gwen's gonna be just…  You're talking about the car. 

DEAN: You tend to ride the brakes. 

SAM: Dean, I know how to drive. 

DEAN: I'm just saying. Okay, just imagine she's a… a beautiful woman. 

SAM: Oh, come on. Get out of here. 

DEAN: A beautiful, beautiful woman. 

SAM: I'm done.

DEAN: Sam... 

CROWLEY: Ew. 

DEAN: Come on. 

 

CROWLEY: Fancy. Really bring out your eyes. 

DEAN: Shut up. 

CROWLEY: Shut up. 

DEAN: I mean it, Crowley. 

CROWLEY: I mean it, Crowley. 

DEAN: Go to Hell. 

CROWLEY: Go to Hell. Really, Dean, all these years, you're so predictable. 

DEAN: Yeah, well, I guess we've all changed. I got predictable. You got soft. I mean, a few years ago, who'd have thought you'd be helping us save the girl of the week? 

CROWLEY: I don't care about her. 

DEAN: Yeah, well, maybe we rubbed off on you. 

CROWLEY: Don't flatter yourself. 

DEAN: You save Cas. 

CROWLEY: Just to spare myself the Winchester Manpain-- you lot moping about like a bunch of schoolgirls. 

DEAN: Well, I just wanna say thank you. 

CROWLEY: Or...a few years ago, who would've thought you'd be working with the King of Hell? Maybe you've rubbed off on me. Maybe I've rubbed off all over you.  

DEAN: Ugh. 

 

SAM: - Dean… I don't have a computer program feeding me cases. I-I, uh… Gwen? Every job we've worked in the last two weeks? They've come from the British Men of Letters. 

DEAN: Really? 

SAM: Yeah. I didn't tell you 'cause I know how much you hate them. 

DEAN: No, we hate them. Us. Together. 

SAM: I get that. Yeah, I do. But...Dean, because of Mick and his guys, the Alpha Vampire is dead. They get results. I don't like them either, but if we can save people, then it… Either way, I shouldn't have lied to you. And… I'm sorry, man. I... 

DEAN: Well, okay. 

SAM: Okay? 

DEAN: What do you want me to say? Do I like it? No. Do I trust them? Hell, no. But you're right. We work with people we don't trust all the time. I mean, hell, I just Liam Neeson'd it up with Crowley. So if you wanna give this a shot, then…Fine. But the minute-- and I mean the second-- something feels off, we bail. 

SAM: Yeah. Of course. Deal.